In-person Classes

2021 Timetable (In-Person)

Dance

First Steps Ballet (for those starting from scratch)

Day

Time

Instructor

Mondays and Wednesdays

9:10 – 10:10 a.m.

Daniela Amorim

Wednesdays

11:15 – 12:45 p.m.

Daniela Amorim

Saturdays

8:00 – 9:30 a.m.

Daniela Amorim

Beginner Ballet I

Day

Time

Instructor

Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays

8:00 – 9:00 a.m.

Daniela Amorim

Mondays and Wednesdays

10:15 – 11:45 a.m.

Daniela Amorim

Mondays (men only)

5:00 – 6:30 p.m.

Daniela Amorim

Tuesdays and Thursdays

5:00 – 6:00 p.m.

Maycon di Campos

Saturdays

11:15 – 12:45 p.m.

Maycon di Campos

Beginner Ballet II

Day

Time

Instructor

Mondays and Wednesdays

6:30 – 8:00 p.m.

Daniela Amorim

Intermediate Ballet

Day

Time

Instructor

Tuesdays and Thursdays

8:00 – 9:30 a.m.

Adriana Palowa

Tuesdays and Thursdays

6:30 – 8:00 p.m.

Daniela Reinecke

Intermediate/Advanced Ballet

Day

Time

Instructor

Tuesdays and Thursdays

6:30 – 8:00 p.m.

Adriana Palowa

Silver Class (beginner ballet for 60+)

Day

Time

Instructor

Thursdays

5:00 – 6:00 p.m.

Adriana Palowa

Neoballet

Day

Time

Instructor

Tuesdays

11:15 – 12:45 p.m.

Adriana Palowa

Saturdays

11:15 – 12:45 p.m.

Adriana Palowa

Beginner Ballet I Pre-BPN (for students aged 15-17)

Day

Time

Instructor

Tuesdays and Thursdays

2:00 – 3:00 p.m.

TBC

Beginner Jazz I

Day

Time

Instructor

Tuesdays and Thursdays

8:15 – 9:15 p.m.

Daniela Reinecke

Beginner Jazz II

Day

Time

Instructor

Tuesdays and Thursdays

9:45 – 11:15 a.m.

Adriana Palowa

Contemporary Dance

Day

Time

Instructor

Mondays and Wednesdays

9:45 – 10:45 a.m.

Lívia Bennet

Afro-Brazilian Dances

Day

Time

Instructor

Fridays

9:45 – 10:45 a.m.

Naná Viana

Fridays

5:00 – 6:30 p.m.

Naná Viana

Samba

Day

Time

Instructor

Mondays (women only)

11:15 – 12:45 p.m.

Bia Alexia

Silver Dance (workout to hit songs from the past - for 60+ women)

Day

Time

Instructor

Tuesdays

5:00 – 6:00 p.m.

Adriana Palowa

Yoga

Ashtanga

Day

Time

Instructor

Tuesdays and Thursdays

7:15 – 8:45 a.m.

Rafaela Dyna

Hatha

Day

Time

Instructor

Tuesdays and Thursdays

9:00 – 10:00 a.m.

Rafaela Dyna

Workout and technique classes (stand-alone or as part of the “combo” package)

Floor Pilates

Day

Time

Instructor

Mondays and Wednesdays

6:45 – 7:35 p.m.

Adriana Vaz

Tuesdays and Thursdays

7:10 – 7:55 a.m.

Adriana Vaz

Silver Floor Pilates (for 60+)

Day

Time

Instructor

Fridays

5:00 – 5:50 p.m.

Adriana Vaz

Physio-Ballet

Day

Time

Instructor

Fridays

7:10 – 7:55 a.m.

Maria Paula Delmondes

Saturdays

10:15 – 11:00 a.m.

Maria Paula Delmondes

Stretching

Day

Time

Instructor

Wednesdays

8:00 – 9:00 a.m.

Lívia Bennet

Ballet Workout

Day

Time

Instructor

Mondays and Fridays

8:00 – 9:00 a.m.

Maycon di Campos

Tuesdays and Thursdays

3:45 – 4:45 p.m.

Maycon di Campos

Floor Barre

Day

Time

Instructor

Mondays

8:15 – 9:15 p.m.

Daniela Amorim

Beginner Pointe

Day

Time

Instructor

Fridays

10:30 – 11:30 a.m.

Daniela Amorim

Other classes

Rhythmic Stretching

Day

Time

Instructor

Fridays

6:30 – 8:00 p.m.

Lívia Bennet

Dance Games (rhythm, body and space, for 60+)

Day

Time

Instructor

Wednesdays

5:00 – 6:00 p.m.

Daniela Amorim

Power Dance (calorie-burning dance)

Day

Time

Instructor

Saturdays

10:00 – 11:00 a.m.

Adriana Palowa

Body therapies

Floor Pilates

Day

Time

Instructor

Foot Reflexology

Service by appointment

Maria Lúcia de Lima

Access Bars

Service by appointment

Maria Lúcia de Lima